Air Force Masters Swim Club

Contact: Karen Reeder, 719-592-1923

Air Force Workout Groups

Athletic Club Westin

Contact: Lacey Missy, 970-290-2062

Athletic Club Workout Groups

Cheyenne Mountain Masters Swim Club

Contact: Joe Novak, 719-633-6184

Cheyenne Mountain Workout Groups

Colorado Masters Swim Club

Contact: Heide Crino, 720-289-5421

Denver Metro Workout Groups including Boulder, Longmont

Northern Colorado Workout Groups including Fort Collins, Greeley, Estes Park, Loveland

Southern Colorado Workout Groups including Colorado Springs, Pueblo

Rocky Mountain Workout Groups including Vail, Breckenridge, Steamboat, Aspen, Peak to Peak Region

Western Colorado Workout Groups including Durango, Montrose, Grand Junction

Life Time Swim Colorado

Contact: Alicia Kockler, 952-947-0000

Life Time Swim Colorado Workout Groups

Wyoming Masters Swim Club

Contact: Lowell Spackman, 307-742-4284

Wyoming Workout Groups

 

Colorado Masters Swim Club
Denver Metro Area Workout Groups

Arvada

Apex Meyers Masters(JAM)
Contact: Nate Christianson, 303-467-7142
Visit the Web Site.

Jeffco Aquatic Masters
Contact: Steve McDanal, 303-420-0806
Coach: Dag Seymour

Aurora

Aurora Masters
Contact: Jorge Pazmino
Visit the Web Site.

24 Hour Fitness Masters
Coach: Bryan McCormick

Boulder

Boulder Aquatic Masters
Contact; Hermine Higgins
Coach: Jane Scott
Visit the Web Site.

Boulder Colorado Athletic Club Masters
Contact: Erin Hansel 303-501-1700 ext 264
Cheyenne Mountain Workout Groups

Rally Sport Masters
Contact:
Visit the Web Site.

Brighton

Brighton Aquatic Masters
Contact: John Workman
Coach: Kevin Juliano, 303-345-3179

Broomfield

BeeGees
Contact and Coach: Brad White, 303-460-6939
Coach: Sarah Walker
Secretary Allfonso Ramirez
Visit the Web Site.

Castle Rock

Castle Rock Tri Club
Contact: Caitlin Leonard 303-810-7484
Coach: Rich Kline rkline3950@aol.com 703-727-7069
Visit the Web Site.

Denver

Cherry Creek Athletic Club
Contact: Jackie Clark, 303-339-5636
Visit the Web Site.

Colorado Athletic Club Tabor Center
Contact: Kelly Smith, 720-214-2400 ext. 853
Visit the Web Site.

Colorado Wild Women
Contact: Laurie Callahan 
Secondary Contact:Celeste Callahan, 303-618-2113 
Visit the Web Site.

Denver Athletic Club
Contact and Coach: Daniel Gall
Denver Athletic Club Members and their Guests only

FORZA Masters
Contact and Coach: Brian Vande Krol, 303-466-4615
Visit the Web Site.

Greenwood Athletic and Tennis Club
Contact: Jorge Fernandez 303.770.2582 x350
Visit the Web Site.

SQUID Swim Team
Contact & Coach: Roger Burleigh (Co-Captain), 720-320-7087
Coach Melanie Asmar (Co-Captain), 603-491-4345
Coach Jon Christianson, 970-219-3928
Visit the Web Site.

Swim Dogs
Contact and Coach: Mark Johnston, 303-887-3930
Visit the Web Site.

Team in Training
Coach: Mary Carey, 720-233-0229
Coach: Charley Perez 720-492-8612
Coach: Justin Ensign 720-939-1165
Contact: Kelli Modica
Visit the Web Site.

University of Denver Masters Swimming (DU)
"University of Denver Station" light rail stop
Contact: Carin Orr, 303-871-7689
Coach: Andrew LeVasseur, 303-968-6464
Visit the Web Site.

Englewood

Colorado Athletic Club Inverness
Contact and Coach: Ellen Campbell 303-791-7889 (H), 303-790-7777 (W)
Visit the Web Site.

Erie

The Nooners
Primary Contact & Coach: Karen Newlon 303.926.2562
Assistant Coach: Avalon Mays 303.926.2567
Visit the Web Site.

Evergreen

Evergreen Masters
Contact: Becky Browne, 720-880-1200

Golden

 

Highlands Ranch

Colorado Nixie Waves
Contact: Heather Rodriguez, 303-359-8042
Visit the Web Site

Highlands Ranch Masters
Contact: Kimsey Cornelison, 303-471-8942
Visit the Web Site.

SWM Masters
Contact & Coach: Matt Beck, 720-244-7653
Visit the Web Site.

TriBella/Mile High Multisport Women's Club
Contact and Coach: Kathy Alfino, 303-903-3412
Visit the Web Site

Lafayette

Lafayette Masters Swimming
Contact: Jeff Richards, 303-655-0469
Coach: Simon Butterworth, 303-655-0469
Visit the Web Site.

Lakewood

DAWGS Masters Swim Team
Contact: Joe Mallory, 303-987-7837
Visit the Web Site.

Littleton

Foothills Masters Swim Team
Contact and Coach: Terry Heggy, 720-221-3706
Visit the Web Site.

South Suburban Finaddicts
Contact and Coach: Melanie Dullea, 303-798-2476

SwimLabs Masters
Contact and Coach: David Lee, 303-910-4443
Visit the Web Site.

Longmont

Longmont Masters
Contact: Michael O'Toole 303-774-4771
Coach: Scott O'Brien, 303-651-8406

Thornton

Thornton Masters Swim Team
Contact and Coach: Brian Hoyt, 303-246-5251
Visit the Web Site.

Wheatridge

Rocky Mountain Thunder Masters Swimming
Contact and Coach: Brent Bergstedt, 720-280-8946
Visit the Web Site.