Boulder Pentathlon - 1/31/2004
Results

Complete Results by event & age group

Long Pentathlon Overall Results

Short Pentathlon Overall Results

Event 1 Women 19-24 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== -- Enemoto, Laura M 24 UNAT-CO 2:45.60 DQ Event 1 Women 25-29 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sunie, Marie A 25 THOR-CO 2:30.42 2:33.61 2 Dickerson, Amy E 28 FOOTH-CO 3:05.12 2:58.22 Event 1 Women 30-34 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Bonnie M 32 UNAT-CO 2:20.00 2:20.79 2 Skoff, Sara 31 BAM-CO 2:31.16 2:32.25 3 Penington, Pam 32 THOR-CO 2:55.00 2:51.10 Event 1 Women 35-39 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 39 INV-CO 2:41.37 2:43.63 Event 1 Women 40-44 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barrows, Lorraine F 40 LAR-WY 2:38.00 2:43.53 Event 1 Women 70-74 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hertzberg, Ruth 71 SUMM-CO 4:45.00 5:09.68 Event 1 Men 25-29 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Putnam, Rob 29 RALLY-CO 2:15.00 2:08.39 Event 1 Men 35-39 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nash, Kevin B 39 BROOM-CO 2:15.00 2:15.28 Event 1 Men 40-44 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lenneman, Tim 40 FOOTH-CO 2:10.00 2:08.21 2 Belin, Tom 42 SSM-CO 2:26.00 2:24.63 3 Burke, Patrick L 42 SSM-CO 2:19.00 2:35.04 -- Cattles, Steve 44 GRE-CO 3:32.00 DQ Event 1 Men 45-49 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Louie, Jamie 46 CSST-CO 2:21.30 2:20.42 2 Lee, Marshall M 45 RALLY-CO 2:25.00 2:21.77 3 Nolte, Christopher C 47 INV-CO 2:21.00 2:22.68 4 Spackman, Lowell K 46 LAR-WY 2:40.50 2:33.91 Event 1 Men 50-54 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Myers, Dean A 53 UNAT-CO NT 3:08.52 Event 1 Men 55-59 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abbott, William M 57 UNAT-CO 2:40.00 2:34.55 2 Carney, Kent 56 EVGN-CO 2:40.00 2:42.66 Event 1 Men 65-69 200 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Plummer, Mark A 67 INV-CO 3:20.55 3:31.62 Event 2 Women 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krajoric, Natasza M 28 THOR-CO 31.89 32.55 Event 2 Women 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Skoff, Sara 31 BAM-CO 30.58 30.23 2 Chapman, Molly B 32 BAM-CO 30.09 30.87 3 Atkins, Julia K 33 UNAT-CO 37.00 36.00 4 Tall Bull, Brooke K 33 SSM-CO 39.34 38.65 Event 2 Women 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Laura 38 BROOM-CO 34.00 32.59 2 Sauls, Catherine C 39 THOR-CO 37.00 36.09 3 Crino, Heide P 37 INV-CO 50.00 39.00 4 Panayotou, Dorothea 37 BAM-CO 39.50 40.02 Event 2 Women 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Drozda, Cathy M 44 THOR-CO 29.50 30.15 2 Garnier, Kathy L 43 INV-CO 31.80 31.89 3 Liska, Laura A 44 INV-CO 34.00 35.77 4 Shieman, Dana L 41 INV-CO 41.00 35.79 5 Lahnert, Laurie 40 UNAT-CO 40.21 37.89 6 Hawkinson, Cindy 42 HIGH-CO 40.00 42.77 Event 2 Women 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pyle, Rebecca M 47 SSM-CO 34.00 33.44 Event 2 Women 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hashimoto, Christine L 56 INV-CO 44.00 44.26 2 Anziano, Marcia 58 INV-CO 51.69 50.33 Event 2 Women 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Cleo 62 LOVE-CO NT 54.21 Event 2 Men 19-24 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowen, TJ 24 UNAT-CO 30.00 28.20 Event 2 Men 25-29 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cooley, Jon 25 UNAT-CO 27.00 26.25 2 Marsh, Philip S 27 BAM-CO 29.00 27.00 3 Gray, James 29 BAM-CO 30.00 29.93 Event 2 Men 30-34 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smid, Robbert-Paul 34 BAM-CO 24.80 24.56 2 Cates, Tre 33 BAM-CO 32.00 30.87 Event 2 Men 35-39 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gonzales, Mike 37 BAM-CO 27.00 25.11 2 Knight, Roger 39 BAM-CO 30.10 28.06 3 Noel, Christopher 38 GRE-CO 40.00 29.05 4 Martin, Troy L 35 THOR-CO 26.25 29.56 5 Blum, Juri 37 SQUID-CO 30.06 29.72 6 Hoyt, Brian K 37 THOR-CO 30.00 29.82 7 Amos, Will 36 UNAT-CO 30.00 31.69 Event 2 Men 40-44 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, John C 41 UNAT-CO 24.50 24.29 2 Chaiyaroj, Pattanachai 40 SQUID-CO 26.90 26.74 3 Johnston, Mark A 43 INV-CO 27.50 27.65 4 Usman, Nassim 44 BAM-CO 28.20 28.38 5 Reed, Brian 40 UNAT-CO 28.50 31.30 6 McCoy, Chuck S 44 BAM-CO 41.00 33.29 7 Burke, Patrick L 42 SSM-CO 29.00 38.67 8 Mica, Roma 40 BAM-CO 40.00 39.30 Event 2 Men 45-49 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hess, Richard 49 GRE-CO 25.90 25.41 2 Gray, David 45 THOR-CO 25.80 26.88 3 Tolle, David L 48 PPY-CO 32.00 30.40 4 Heggy, Terry A 49 FOOTH-CO 31.80 30.48 5 Boysen, Eric C 46 BAM-CO 31.00 30.85 6 Koslowsky, David 45 RIDGE-NT 31.55 31.54 Event 2 Men 50-54 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Curry, Kevin M 51 DUR-CO 32.00 32.32 2 McElhinney, Tom 50 GRE-CO 32.00 34.13 3 Vogler, Kenneth J 52 RALLY-CO 50.00 47.21 Event 2 Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abrahams, Rich 58 UNAT-CO 26.00 25.99 2 McCormick, Paul 56 BAM-CO 27.90 30.19 Event 2 Men 60-64 50 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGinty, Tim 60 RALLY-CO 30.00 33.45 Event 3 Women 25-29 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sunie, Marie A 25 THOR-CO 1:19.22 1:19.11 2 Dickerson, Amy E 28 FOOTH-CO 1:45.65 1:34.70 Event 3 Women 30-34 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Bonnie M 32 UNAT-CO 1:15.00 1:12.39 Event 3 Women 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hagadorn, Heather 38 DU-CO 1:38.00 1:26.59 2 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 39 INV-CO 1:45.00 1:33.81 Event 3 Women 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barrows, Lorraine F 40 LAR-WY 1:25.00 1:22.40 2 Garnier, Kathy L 43 INV-CO 1:23.00 1:23.15 Event 3 Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hertzberg, Ruth 71 SUMM-CO 3:15.00 2:48.62 Event 3 Men 35-39 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Miller, George F 38 INV-CO 1:09.50 1:09.13 2 Nash, Kevin B 39 BROOM-CO 1:15.00 1:10.09 3 Keever, Nate 37 GRAND-CO 1:15.00 1:11.35 Event 3 Men 40-44 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lenneman, Tim 40 FOOTH-CO 1:10.00 1:07.63 2 Belin, Tom 42 SSM-CO 1:16.00 1:16.55 3 Grantz, John 43 BAM-CO 1:20.00 1:18.77 -- Laverty, David F 41 WWS-CO 1:45.00 DQ Event 3 Men 45-49 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Louie, Jamie 46 CSST-CO 1:10.50 1:10.75 2 Nolte, Christopher C 47 INV-CO 1:15.00 1:14.45 3 Lee, Marshall M 45 RALLY-CO 1:20.00 1:15.13 4 Spackman, Lowell K 46 LAR-WY 1:20.50 1:15.59 Event 3 Men 50-54 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Waterbury, Stuart S 50 BOY-CO 1:07.52 1:07.78 2 Myers, Dean A 53 UNAT-CO 1:50.00 1:33.75 Event 3 Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abbott, William M 57 UNAT-CO 1:15.00 1:15.16 Event 4 Women 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krajoric, Natasza M 28 THOR-CO 40.00 40.17 Event 4 Women 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Atkins, Julia K 33 UNAT-CO 44.00 40.03 2 Penington, Pam 32 THOR-CO 40.00 40.43 3 Tall Bull, Brooke K 33 SSM-CO 43.98 42.48 Event 4 Women 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Laura 38 BROOM-CO 32.00 33.90 2 Sauls, Catherine C 39 THOR-CO 42.00 42.54 3 Crino, Heide P 37 INV-CO 50.00 43.04 4 Panayotou, Dorothea 37 BAM-CO 46.00 44.31 Event 4 Women 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Drozda, Cathy M 44 THOR-CO 33.00 33.93 2 Liska, Laura A 44 INV-CO 44.00 41.03 3 Shieman, Dana L 41 INV-CO 41.00 41.16 4 Lahnert, Laurie J 40 UNAT-CO 43.47 41.83 5 Hawkinson, Cindy 42 HIGH-CO 40.00 47.17 Event 4 Women 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Kaplan, Betty 48 BAM-CO 40.00 39.79 Event 4 Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hashimoto, Christine L 56 INV-CO 44.00 44.29 2 Anziano, Marcia 58 INV-CO 55.00 50.58 Event 4 Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Cleo 62 LOVE-CO NT 55.87 Event 4 Women 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ellert, Lois V 89 BOY-CO NT 1:43.26 Event 4 Men 19-24 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowen, TJ 24 UNAT-CO 30.00 30.87 Event 4 Men 25-29 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Cooley, Jon 25 UNAT-CO 31.00 28.86 2 Marsh, Philip S 27 BAM-CO 29.00 29.26 3 Gray, James 29 BAM-CO 34.50 34.44 Event 4 Men 30-34 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Young, John R 33 RALLY-CO 27.07 27.68 2 Smid, Robbert-Paul 34 BAM-CO 28.80 28.45 Event 4 Men 35-39 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gonzales, Mike 37 BAM-CO 27.00 26.75 2 Knight, Roger 39 BAM-CO 33.80 31.48 3 Hoyt, Brian K 37 THOR-CO 32.00 33.32 4 Noel, Christopher 38 GRE-CO 40.00 35.17 5 Blum, Juri 37 SQUID-CO 35.12 35.57 6 Amos, Will 36 UNAT-CO 32.00 38.79 Event 4 Men 40-44 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, John C 41 UNAT-CO 26.20 26.64 2 Chaiyaroj, Pattanachai 40 SQUID-CO 28.70 28.37 3 Johnston, Mark A 43 INV-CO 30.50 30.81 4 McCoy, Chuck S 44 BAM-CO 45.00 38.75 5 Mica, Roma 40 BAM-CO 40.00 45.31 Event 4 Men 45-49 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hess, Richard 49 GRE-CO 29.50 29.59 2 Tolle, David L 48 PPY-CO 31.00 31.56 3 Gray, David 45 THOR-CO 29.50 32.08 4 Koslowsky, David 45 RIDGE-NT 33.27 32.51 5 Boysen, Eric C 46 BAM-CO 34.00 34.40 6 Heggy, Terry A 49 FOOTH-CO 38.30 38.08 Event 4 Men 50-54 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Colby, Curt 54 BAM-CO 37.15 36.49 2 Curry, Kevin M 51 DUR-CO 38.00 37.45 3 McElhinney, Tom 50 GRE-CO 35.00 39.76 4 Vogler, Kenneth J 52 RALLY-CO 1:00.00 57.12 Event 4 Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abrahams, Rich 58 UNAT-CO 32.00 33.60 Event 4 Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Truby, Jack O 79 DU-CO 44.00 45.69 Event 5 Women 19-24 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Enemoto, Laura M 24 UNAT-CO 1:05.68 1:06.98 Event 5 Women 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sunie, Marie A 25 THOR-CO 1:02.91 1:04.25 2 Dickerson, Amy E 28 FOOTH-CO 1:10.32 1:09.33 Event 5 Women 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Bonnie M 32 UNAT-CO 59.00 57.65 2 Skoff, Sara 31 BAM-CO 1:00.56 1:02.33 3 Chapman, Molly B 32 BAM-CO 1:05.00 1:03.63 4 Penington, Pam 32 THOR-CO 1:07.00 1:09.23 Event 5 Women 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hagadorn, Heather 38 DU-CO 59.00 59.76 2 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 39 INV-CO 1:07.00 1:05.56 Event 5 Women 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Garnier, Kathy L 43 INV-CO 58.50 58.19 2 Barrows, Lorraine F 40 LAR-WY 1:03.00 1:06.82 3 Nolte, Susan D 42 INV-CO 1:10.00 1:12.67 4 Velte, Beverly 44 UNAT-CO 2:10.00 1:48.48 Event 5 Women 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pyle, Rebecca M 47 SSM-CO 1:02.00 1:06.99 2 Griffith, Sue 47 BAM-CO 1:15.00 1:11.12 -- McCoy, MJ 45 BAM-CO 1:20.00 DQ Event 5 Women 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Canto, Susan C 54 RALLY-CO 1:30.00 1:28.85 Event 5 Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hertzberg, Ruth 71 SUMM-CO 1:50.00 1:54.21 Event 5 Men 25-29 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Putnam, Rob 29 RALLY-CO 55.00 51.38 Event 5 Men 30-34 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Young, John R 33 RALLY-CO 52.00 53.66 2 Ivankovich, Zoran 30 AFAM-CO 57.00 57.59 3 Cates, Tre 33 BAM-CO 56.00 1:01.42 Event 5 Men 35-39 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nash, Kevin B 39 BROOM-CO 55.00 53.73 2 Keever, Nate 37 GRAND-CO 1:00.00 59.36 3 Miller, George F 38 INV-CO 59.00 59.97 Event 5 Men 40-44 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lenneman, Tim 40 FOOTH-CO 52.00 51.45 2 Belin, Thomas H 42 INV-CO 57.00 52.71 3 Belin, Tom 42 SSM-CO 57.00 56.74 4 Usman, Nassim 44 BAM-CO 57.50 58.84 5 Grantz, John 43 BAM-CO 1:02.00 1:01.03 6 Reed, Brian 40 UNAT-CO 57.00 1:01.21 7 Laverty, David F 41 WWS-CO 1:15.00 1:18.01 8 Cattles, Steve 44 GRE-CO 1:41.00 1:47.71 Event 5 Men 45-49 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lee, Marshall M 45 RALLY-CO 58.00 54.87 2 Nolte, Christopher C 47 INV-CO 56.00 57.22 3 Spackman, Lowell K 46 LAR-WY 58.90 57.75 4 Louie, Jamie 46 CSST-CO 58.70 59.09 5 Boysen, Eric C 46 BAM-CO 1:03.00 1:01.24 Event 5 Men 50-54 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Waterbury, Stuart S 50 BOY-CO 55.10 56.04 2 Myers, Dean A 53 UNAT-CO 1:20.00 1:15.26 Event 5 Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCormick, Paul 56 BAM-CO 57.10 59.42 2 Abbott, William M 57 UNAT-CO 1:03.00 1:00.17 3 Carney, Kent 56 EVGN-CO 1:06.00 1:05.02 Event 5 Men 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGinty, Tim 60 RALLY-CO 1:01.00 1:09.14 Event 5 Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Plummer, Mark A 67 INV-CO 1:14.50 1:20.86 Event 6 Women 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krajoric, Natasza M 28 THOR-CO 40.14 41.00 Event 6 Women 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Tall Bull, Brooke K 33 SSM-CO 43.02 42.01 2 Atkins, Julia K 33 UNAT-CO 45.00 45.16 Event 6 Women 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Laura 38 BROOM-CO 45.00 39.84 2 Sauls, Catherine C 39 THOR-CO 39.00 40.54 3 Panayotou, Dorothea 37 BAM-CO 51.00 50.09 4 Crino, Heide P 37 INV-CO 53.00 1:21.41 Event 6 Women 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Drozda, Cathy M 44 THOR-CO 35.50 35.70 2 Garnier, Kathy L 43 INV-CO 32.50 38.46 3 Lahnert, Laurie 40 UNAT-CO 40.61 40.00 4 Liska, Laura A 44 INV-CO 41.50 41.80 5 Shieman, Dana L 41 INV-CO 45.00 43.13 6 Hawkinson, Cindy 42 HIGH-CO 44.00 49.01 Event 6 Women 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Griffith, Sue 47 BAM-CO 42.00 44.28 2 McCoy, MJ 45 BAM-CO 45.00 45.24 Event 6 Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hashimoto, Christine L 56 INV-CO 48.00 49.78 2 Anziano, Marcia 58 INV-CO 51.25 52.05 Event 6 Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Cleo 62 LOVE-CO NT 1:07.79 Event 6 Men 19-24 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowen, TJ 24 UNAT-CO 34.00 35.88 Event 6 Men 25-29 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marsh, Philip S 27 BAM-CO 34.00 31.21 2 Cooley, Jon 25 UNAT-CO 35.00 32.77 3 Gray, James 29 BAM-CO 38.00 35.36 Event 6 Men 30-34 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smid, Robbert-Paul 34 BAM-CO 31.80 32.04 2 Young, John R 33 RALLY-CO 31.77 32.24 Event 6 Men 35-39 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Knight, Roger 39 BAM-CO 33.40 30.97 2 Miller, George F 38 INV-CO 31.50 31.53 3 Keever, Nate 37 GRAND-CO 35.00 33.03 4 Blum, Juri 37 SQUID-CO 34.51 34.19 5 Amos, Will 36 UNAT-CO 32.00 35.06 6 Noel, Christopher 38 GRE-CO 40.00 36.25 7 Hoyt, Brian K 37 THOR-CO 36.00 38.96 Event 6 Men 40-44 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, John C 41 UNAT-CO 29.20 29.79 2 Chaiyaroj, Pattanachai 40 SQUID-CO 31.80 31.69 3 Johnston, Mark A 43 INV-CO 32.70 32.63 4 Grantz, John 43 BAM-CO 37.00 35.06 5 Laverty, David F 41 WWS-CO 42.00 44.58 -- Mica, Roma 40 BAM-CO 40.00 DQ Event 6 Men 45-49 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gray, David 45 THOR-CO 29.40 29.85 2 Hess, Richard 49 GRE-CO 31.40 31.60 3 Koslowsky, David 45 RIDGE-NT 35.86 34.51 4 Heggy, Terry A 49 FOOTH-CO 35.50 34.80 5 Tolle, David L 48 PPY-CO 36.00 35.45 Event 6 Men 50-54 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Waterbury, Stuart S 50 BOY-CO 30.30 30.95 2 Colby, Curt 54 BAM-CO 33.41 33.28 3 Curry, Kevin M 51 DUR-CO 37.00 37.14 4 McElhinney, Tom 50 GRE-CO 35.00 37.23 5 Vogler, Kenneth J 52 RALLY-CO 40.00 42.69 Event 6 Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abrahams, Rich 58 UNAT-CO 35.00 35.31 Event 7 Women 25-29 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sunie, Marie A 25 THOR-CO 1:10.52 1:13.01 2 Dickerson, Amy E 28 FOOTH-CO 1:35.14 1:32.36 Event 7 Women 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Bonnie M 32 UNAT-CO 1:05.00 1:03.78 2 Skoff, Sara 31 BAM-CO 1:03.00 1:05.89 3 Penington, Pam 32 THOR-CO 1:20.00 1:21.54 Event 7 Women 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hagadorn, Heather 38 DU-CO 1:08.00 1:08.68 2 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 39 INV-CO 1:14.00 1:12.98 Event 7 Women 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barrows, Lorraine F 40 LAR-WY 1:10.00 1:17.85 Event 7 Women 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pyle, Rebecca M 47 SSM-CO 1:16.00 1:17.42 Event 7 Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hertzberg, Ruth 71 SUMM-CO 2:35.00 2:56.15 Event 7 Men 30-34 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Ivankovich, Zoran 30 AFAM-CO 1:15.00 1:17.71 Event 7 Men 35-39 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gonzales, Mike 37 BAM-CO 1:00.00 57.59 2 Nash, Kevin B 39 BROOM-CO 1:00.00 1:00.52 Event 7 Men 40-44 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lenneman, Tim 40 FOOTH-CO 1:00.00 59.72 2 Usman, Nassim 44 BAM-CO 1:03.50 1:04.74 3 Belin, Tom 42 SSM-CO 1:13.00 1:06.21 Event 7 Men 45-49 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lee, Marshall M 45 RALLY-CO 1:03.00 1:04.21 2 Nolte, Christopher C 47 INV-CO 1:06.00 1:05.50 3 Louie, Jamie 46 CSST-CO 1:05.00 1:07.25 4 Spackman, Lowell K 46 LAR-WY 1:15.40 1:18.09 Event 7 Men 50-54 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Myers, Dean A 53 UNAT-CO 1:30.00 1:31.70 Event 7 Men 55-59 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abbott, William M 57 UNAT-CO 1:08.00 1:09.04 Event 7 Men 65-69 100 Yard Butterfly =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Plummer, Mark A 67 INV-CO 1:33.61 1:43.09 Event 8 Women 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Enemoto, Laura M 24 UNAT-CO 29.50 29.79 Event 8 Women 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Krajoric, Natasza M 28 THOR-CO 28.61 29.95 Event 8 Women 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chapman, Molly B 32 BAM-CO 28.20 28.60 2 Tall Bull, Brooke K 33 SSM-CO 30.94 30.88 3 Atkins, Julia K 33 UNAT-CO 32.00 32.01 Event 8 Women 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Laura 38 BROOM-CO 30.00 28.86 2 Sauls, Catherine C 39 THOR-CO 31.50 31.28 3 Crino, Heide P 37 INV-CO 32.00 33.41 4 Panayotou, Dorothea 37 BAM-CO 38.00 38.24 Event 8 Women 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Drozda, Cathy M 44 THOR-CO 27.00 27.36 2 Lahnert, Laurie 40 UNAT-CO 31.98 30.61 3 Shieman, Dana L 41 INV-CO 31.00 31.12 4 Liska, Laura A 44 INV-CO 33.00 34.30 5 Hawkinson, Cindy 42 HIGH-CO 35.00 34.86 6 Velte, Beverly 44 UNAT-CO 1:00.00 45.84 Event 8 Women 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Pyle, Rebecca M 47 SSM-CO 31.00 31.19 2 Griffith, Sue 47 BAM-CO 32.00 32.47 3 Kaplan, Betty 48 BAM-CO NT 36.22 Event 8 Women 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Canto, Susan C 54 RALLY-CO 40.00 40.47 Event 8 Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hashimoto, Christine L 56 INV-CO 35.00 36.10 2 Anziano, Marcia 58 INV-CO 36.55 37.16 Event 8 Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Cleo 62 LOVE-CO NT 48.32 Event 8 Men 19-24 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowen, TJ 24 UNAT-CO 25.00 27.08 Event 8 Men 25-29 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marsh, Philip S 27 BAM-CO 24.00 23.77 2 Cooley, Jon 25 UNAT-CO 25.50 24.89 3 Gray, James 29 BAM-CO 27.00 26.76 Event 8 Men 30-34 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smid, Robbert-Paul 34 BAM-CO 24.00 23.05 2 Young, John R 33 RALLY-CO 22.70 23.17 3 Ivankovich, Zoran 30 AFAM-CO 26.00 25.68 4 Cates, Tre 33 BAM-CO 27.00 27.64 Event 8 Men 35-39 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Knight, Roger 39 BAM-CO 25.10 25.30 2 Keever, Nate 37 GRAND-CO 28.00 26.62 3 Blum, Juri 37 SQUID-CO 27.36 26.90 4 Noel, Christopher 38 GRE-CO 35.00 27.00 5 Miller, George F 38 INV-CO 27.00 27.10 6 Hoyt, Brian K 37 THOR-CO 38.00 27.40 7 Amos, Will 36 UNAT-CO 28.00 28.69 Event 8 Men 40-44 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Smith, John C 41 UNAT-CO 21.90 22.00 2 Chaiyaroj, Pattanachai 40 SQUID-CO 23.90 24.01 3 Johnston, Mark A 43 INV-CO 24.83 24.47 4 Reed, Brian 40 UNAT-CO 25.00 26.79 5 Usman, Nassim 44 BAM-CO 27.00 27.16 6 Grantz, John 43 BAM-CO 29.00 28.18 7 McCoy, Chuck S 44 BAM-CO 32.50 28.36 8 Laverty, David F 41 WWS-CO 33.00 31.69 9 Mica, Roma 40 BAM-CO 35.00 38.32 10 Cattles, Steve 44 GRE-CO 49.00 47.29 Event 8 Men 45-49 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hess, Richard 49 GRE-CO 23.50 24.14 2 Gray, David 45 THOR-CO 23.80 25.29 3 Koslowsky, David 45 RIDGE-NT 26.71 26.46 4 Tolle, David L 48 PPY-CO 27.00 26.83 5 Heggy, Terry A 49 FOOTH-CO 27.90 27.23 6 Boysen, Eric C 46 BAM-CO 29.00 27.51 Event 8 Men 50-54 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Waterbury, Stuart S 50 BOY-CO 24.80 24.57 2 Curry, Kevin M 51 DUR-CO 30.00 28.14 3 Colby, Curt 54 BAM-CO 27.15 28.21 4 McElhinney, Tom 50 GRE-CO 28.00 28.87 5 Vanderpoel, William 50 INV-CO 35.00 35.97 6 Vogler, Kenneth J 52 RALLY-CO 40.00 41.55 Event 8 Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abrahams, Rich 58 UNAT-CO 23.50 23.47 Event 8 Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGinty, Tim 60 RALLY-CO 27.50 29.21 Event 9 Women 25-29 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Sunie, Marie A 25 THOR-CO 1:13.14 1:15.02 2 Dickerson, Amy E 28 FOOTH-CO 1:20.12 1:28.85 Event 9 Women 30-34 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Moss, Bonnie M 32 UNAT-CO 1:05.00 1:07.79 2 Skoff, Sara 31 BAM-CO 1:14.16 1:12.68 Event 9 Women 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hagadorn, Heather 38 DU-CO 1:18.00 1:14.05 2 Vanderpoel, Nicole L 39 INV-CO 1:30.00 1:18.70 Event 9 Women 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Barrows, Lorraine F 40 LAR-WY 1:12.00 1:16.46 2 Garnier, Kathy L 43 INV-CO 1:20.00 1:17.73 3 Nolte, Susan D 42 INV-CO 1:28.00 1:27.40 Event 9 Women 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Griffith, Sue 47 BAM-CO 1:30.00 1:23.83 2 McCoy, MJ 45 BAM-CO 1:35.00 1:26.65 Event 9 Men 35-39 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Gonzales, Mike 37 BAM-CO 1:00.00 59.12 2 Nash, Kevin B 39 BROOM-CO 1:00.00 1:00.50 Event 9 Men 40-44 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Lenneman, Tim 40 FOOTH-CO 1:03.00 1:01.69 2 Belin, Tom 42 SSM-CO 1:05.00 1:03.28 Event 9 Men 45-49 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Nolte, Christopher C 47 INV-CO 1:07.00 1:08.00 2 Louie, Jamie 46 CSST-CO 1:09.30 1:08.52 3 Lee, Marshall M 45 RALLY-CO 1:14.00 1:09.89 4 Spackman, Lowell K 46 LAR-WY 1:14.40 1:13.19 Event 9 Men 50-54 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Myers, Dean A 53 UNAT-CO 1:40.00 1:27.99 Event 9 Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abbott, William M 57 UNAT-CO 1:20.00 1:20.67 Event 10 Women 19-24 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Enemoto, Laura M 24 UNAT-CO 1:19.80 1:20.08 Event 10 Women 30-34 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chapman, Molly B 32 BAM-CO 1:12.80 1:15.78 2 Atkins, Julia K 33 UNAT-CO 1:25.00 1:24.50 -- Tall Bull, Brooke K 33 SSM-CO 1:24.70 DQ Event 10 Women 35-39 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Peterson, Laura 38 BROOM-CO 1:18.00 1:11.71 2 Sauls, Catherine C 39 THOR-CO 1:20.00 1:21.98 3 Crino, Heide P 37 INV-CO 1:45.00 1:25.85 4 Panayotou, Dorothea 37 BAM-CO 1:40.00 1:30.70 Event 10 Women 40-44 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Drozda, Cathy M 44 THOR-CO 1:11.00 1:13.25 2 Lahnert, Laurie 40 UNAT-CO 1:23.57 1:21.96 3 Shieman, Dana L 41 INV-CO 1:27.00 1:26.36 4 Hawkinson, Cindy 42 HIGH-CO 1:40.00 1:33.53 Event 10 Women 45-49 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McCoy, MJ 45 BAM-CO 1:25.00 1:26.55 Event 10 Women 55-59 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Anziano, Marcia 58 INV-CO 1:40.06 1:43.58 Event 10 Women 60-64 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hansen, Cleo 62 LOVE-CO NT 2:05.21 Event 10 Men 19-24 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Bowen, TJ 24 UNAT-CO 1:06.00 1:07.52 Event 10 Men 25-29 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Marsh, Philip S 27 BAM-CO 1:00.00 1:00.86 2 Cooley, Jon 25 UNAT-CO 1:07.00 1:03.68 3 Gray, James 29 BAM-CO 1:08.00 1:09.73 Event 10 Men 30-34 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Young, John R 33 RALLY-CO 1:01.50 1:01.00 2 Cates, Tre 33 BAM-CO 1:15.00 1:10.91 Event 10 Men 35-39 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Knight, Roger 39 BAM-CO 1:04.80 1:03.28 2 Miller, George F 38 INV-CO 1:06.50 1:06.77 3 Blum, Juri 37 SQUID-CO 1:09.51 1:08.54 4 Keever, Nate 37 GRAND-CO 1:10.00 1:10.04 5 Noel, Christopher 38 GRE-CO 1:30.00 1:11.59 6 Hoyt, Brian K 37 THOR-CO 1:09.00 1:11.93 7 Amos, Will 36 UNAT-CO 1:11.00 1:13.94 Event 10 Men 40-44 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Chaiyaroj, Pattanachai 40 SQUID-CO 1:01.20 1:00.17 2 Johnston, Mark A 43 INV-CO 1:03.00 1:02.64 3 Reed, Brian 40 UNAT-CO 1:10.00 1:13.71 4 Grantz, John 43 BAM-CO 1:20.00 1:16.61 5 McCoy, Chuck S 44 BAM-CO 1:25.00 1:18.20 -- Mica, Roma 40 BAM-CO 1:20.00 DQ Event 10 Men 45-49 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Hess, Richard 49 GRE-CO 1:00.50 1:00.69 2 Gray, David 45 THOR-CO 59.70 1:02.77 3 Tolle, David L 48 PPY-CO 1:08.00 1:08.09 4 Boysen, Eric C 46 BAM-CO 1:12.00 1:10.03 5 Koslowsky, David 45 RIDGE-NT 1:07.40 1:10.36 6 Heggy, Terry A 49 FOOTH-CO 1:12.10 1:11.53 Event 10 Men 50-54 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Waterbury, Stuart S 50 BOY-CO 1:06.10 1:05.59 2 Curry, Kevin M 51 DUR-CO 1:15.00 1:14.42 3 Colby, Curt 54 BAM-CO 1:15.65 1:15.49 4 McElhinney, Tom 50 GRE-CO 1:15.00 1:19.13 5 Vogler, Kenneth J 52 RALLY-CO 2:00.00 1:42.58 Event 10 Men 55-59 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Abrahams, Rich 58 UNAT-CO 1:06.00 1:07.62 2 Carney, Kent 56 EVGN-CO 1:16.00 1:15.26 Event 10 Men 60-64 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 McGinty, Tim 60 RALLY-CO NT 1:26.51 Event 10 Men 65-69 100 Yard IM =============================================================================== Name Age Team Seed Finals Points =============================================================================== 1 Plummer, Mark A 67 INV-CO 1:31.35 1:33.76
C.O.M.S.A. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:27 PM 2/4/2004 Page 1
Boulder Pentathlon - 1/31/2004
Long Pentathlon Scores
Women 19-24
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Enemoto, Laura M UNAT-CO 1:06.98 1:06.98 DQ
Women 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Sunie, Marie A THOR-CO 7:25.00 1:04.25 1:15.02 1:19.11 1:13.01 2:33.61
2 Dickerson, Amy E FOOTH-CO 8:43.46 1:09.33 1:28.85 1:34.70 1:32.36 2:58.22
Women 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Moss, Bonnie M UNAT-CO 6:42.40 57.65 1:07.79 1:12.39 1:03.78 2:20.79
- Chapman, Molly B BAM-CO 1:03.63 1:03.63
- Penington, Pam THOR-CO 5:21.87 1:09.23 1:21.54 2:51.10
- Skoff, Sara BAM-CO 5:53.15 1:02.33 1:12.68 1:05.89 2:32.25
Women 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Vanderpoel, Nicole L INV-CO 7:54.68 1:05.56 1:18.70 1:33.81 1:12.98 2:43.63
- Hagadorn, Heather DU-CO 4:49.08 59.76 1:14.05 1:26.59 1:08.68
Women 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Barrows, Lorraine F LAR-WY 7:47.06 1:06.82 1:16.46 1:22.40 1:17.85 2:43.53
- Velte, Beverly UNAT-CO 1:48.48 1:48.48
- Nolte, Susan D INV-CO 2:40.07 1:12.67 1:27.40
- Garnier, Kathy L INV-CO 3:39.07 58.19 1:17.73 1:23.15
Women 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- McCoy, MJ BAM-CO 1:26.65 DQ 1:26.65
- Pyle, Rebecca M SSM-CO 2:24.41 1:06.99 1:17.42
- Griffith, Sue BAM-CO 2:34.95 1:11.12 1:23.83
Women 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Canto, Susan C RALLY-CO 1:28.85 1:28.85
Women 70-74
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Hertzberg, Ruth SUMM-CO 12:48.66 1:54.21 2:48.62 2:56.15 5:09.68
Men 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Putnam, Rob RALLY-CO 2:59.77 51.38 2:08.39
Men 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Young, John R RALLY-CO 53.66 53.66
- Cates, Tre BAM-CO 1:01.42 1:01.42
- Ivankovich, Zoran AFAM-CO 2:15.30 57.59 1:17.71
Men 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Nash, Kevin B BROOM-CO 6:20.12 53.73 1:00.50 1:10.09 1:00.52 2:15.28
- Gonzales, Mike BAM-CO 1:56.71 59.12 57.59
- Miller, George F INV-CO 2:09.10 59.97 1:09.13
- Keever, Nate GRAND-CO 2:10.71 59.36 1:11.35
Men 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Lenneman, Tim FOOTH-CO 6:08.70 51.45 1:01.69 1:07.63 59.72 2:08.21
2 Belin, Tom SSM-CO 6:47.41 56.74 1:03.28 1:16.55 1:06.21 2:24.63
- Belin, Thomas H INV-CO 52.71 52.71
- Reed, Brian UNAT-CO 1:01.21 1:01.21
- Laverty, David F WWS-CO 1:18.01 1:18.01 DQ
- Cattles, Steve GRE-CO 1:47.71 1:47.71 DQ
- Usman, Nassim BAM-CO 2:03.58 58.84 1:04.74
- Grantz, John BAM-CO 2:19.80 1:01.03 1:18.77
- Burke, Patrick L SSM-CO 2:35.04 2:35.04
Men 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Lee, Marshall M RALLY-CO 6:45.87 54.87 1:09.89 1:15.13 1:04.21 2:21.77
2 Louie, Jamie CSST-CO 6:46.03 59.09 1:08.52 1:10.75 1:07.25 2:20.42
3 Nolte, Christopher C INV-CO 6:47.85 57.22 1:08.00 1:14.45 1:05.50 2:22.68
4 Spackman, Lowell K LAR-WY 7:18.53 57.75 1:13.19 1:15.59 1:18.09 2:33.91
- Boysen, Eric C BAM-CO 1:01.24 1:01.24
Men 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Myers, Dean A UNAT-CO 8:57.22 1:15.26 1:27.99 1:33.75 1:31.70 3:08.52
- Waterbury, Stuart S BOY-CO 2:03.82 56.04 1:07.78
Men 55-59
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Abbott, William M UNAT-CO 7:19.59 1:00.17 1:20.67 1:15.16 1:09.04 2:34.55
- McCormick, Paul BAM-CO 59.42 59.42
- Carney, Kent EVGN-CO 3:47.68 1:05.02 2:42.66
Men 60-64
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- McGinty, Tim RALLY-CO 1:09.14 1:09.14
Men 65-69
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Plummer, Mark A INV-CO 6:35.57 1:20.86 1:43.09 3:31.62
C.O.M.S.A. Hy-Tek's MEET MANAGER 4:29 PM 2/4/2004 Page 1
Boulder Pentathlon - 1/31/2004
Short Pentathlon Scores
Women 19-24
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Enemoto, Laura M UNAT-CO 1:49.87 29.79 1:20.08
Women 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Krajoric, Natasza M THOR-CO 2:23.67 29.95 40.17 41.00 32.55
Women 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Atkins, Julia K UNAT-CO 3:57.70 32.01 40.03 45.16 36.00 1:24.50
- Skoff, Sara BAM-CO 30.23 30.23
- Penington, Pam THOR-CO 40.43 40.43
- Chapman, Molly B BAM-CO 2:15.25 28.60 30.87 1:15.78
- Tall Bull, Brooke K SSM-CO 2:34.02 30.88 42.48 42.01 38.65 DQ
Women 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Peterson, Laura BROOM-CO 3:26.90 28.86 33.90 39.84 32.59 1:11.71
2 Sauls, Catherine C THOR-CO 3:52.43 31.28 42.54 40.54 36.09 1:21.98
3 Panayotou, Dorothea BAM-CO 4:23.36 38.24 44.31 50.09 40.02 1:30.70
4 Crino, Heide P INV-CO 4:42.71 33.41 43.04 1:21.41 39.00 1:25.85
Women 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Drozda, Cathy M THOR-CO 3:20.39 27.36 33.93 35.70 30.15 1:13.25
2 Shieman, Dana L INV-CO 3:57.56 31.12 41.16 43.13 35.79 1:26.36
3 Hawkinson, Cindy HIGH-CO 4:27.34 34.86 47.17 49.01 42.77 1:33.53
- Lahnert, Laurie J UNAT-CO 41.83 41.83
- Velte, Beverly UNAT-CO 45.84 45.84
- Garnier, Kathy L INV-CO 1:10.35 38.46 31.89
- Liska, Laura A INV-CO 2:32.90 34.30 41.03 41.80 35.77
- Lahnert, Laurie UNAT-CO 3:10.46 30.61 40.00 37.89 1:21.96
Women 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Pyle, Rebecca M SSM-CO 1:04.63 31.19 33.44
- Kaplan, Betty BAM-CO 1:16.01 36.22 39.79
- Griffith, Sue BAM-CO 1:16.75 32.47 44.28
- McCoy, MJ BAM-CO 2:11.79 45.24 1:26.55
Women 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Canto, Susan C RALLY-CO 40.47 40.47
Women 55-59
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Anziano, Marcia INV-CO 4:53.70 37.16 50.58 52.05 50.33 1:43.58
- Hashimoto, Christine L INV-CO 2:54.43 36.10 44.29 49.78 44.26
Women 60-64
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Hansen, Cleo LOVE-CO 5:51.40 48.32 55.87 1:07.79 54.21 2:05.21
Women 85-89
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Ellert, Lois V BOY-CO 1:43.26 1:43.26
Men 19-24
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Bowen, TJ UNAT-CO 3:09.55 27.08 30.87 35.88 28.20 1:07.52
Men 25-29
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Marsh, Philip S BAM-CO 2:52.10 23.77 29.26 31.21 27.00 1:00.86
2 Cooley, Jon UNAT-CO 2:56.45 24.89 28.86 32.77 26.25 1:03.68
3 Gray, James BAM-CO 3:16.22 26.76 34.44 35.36 29.93 1:09.73
Men 30-34
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Ivankovich, Zoran AFAM-CO 25.68 25.68
- Smid, Robbert-Paul BAM-CO 1:48.10 23.05 28.45 32.04 24.56
- Cates, Tre BAM-CO 2:09.42 27.64 30.87 1:10.91
- Young, John R RALLY-CO 2:24.09 23.17 27.68 32.24 1:01.00
Men 35-39
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Knight, Roger BAM-CO 2:59.09 25.30 31.48 30.97 28.06 1:03.28
2 Blum, Juri SQUID-CO 3:14.92 26.90 35.57 34.19 29.72 1:08.54
3 Noel, Christopher GRE-CO 3:19.06 27.00 35.17 36.25 29.05 1:11.59
4 Hoyt, Brian K THOR-CO 3:21.43 27.40 33.32 38.96 29.82 1:11.93
5 Amos, Will UNAT-CO 3:28.17 28.69 38.79 35.06 31.69 1:13.94
- Martin, Troy L THOR-CO 29.56 29.56
- Gonzales, Mike BAM-CO 51.86 26.75 25.11
- Miller, George F INV-CO 2:05.40 27.10 31.53 1:06.77
- Keever, Nate GRAND-CO 2:09.69 26.62 33.03 1:10.04
Men 40-44
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Chaiyaroj, Pattanachai SQUID-CO 2:50.98 24.01 28.37 31.69 26.74 1:00.17
2 Johnston, Mark A INV-CO 2:58.20 24.47 30.81 32.63 27.65 1:02.64
- Burke, Patrick L SSM-CO 38.67 38.67
- Cattles, Steve GRE-CO 47.29 47.29
- Usman, Nassim BAM-CO 55.54 27.16 28.38
- Laverty, David F WWS-CO 1:16.27 31.69 44.58
- Smith, John C UNAT-CO 1:42.72 22.00 26.64 29.79 24.29
- Mica, Roma BAM-CO 2:02.93 38.32 45.31 DQ 39.30 DQ
- Reed, Brian UNAT-CO 2:11.80 26.79 31.30 1:13.71
- Grantz, John BAM-CO 2:19.85 28.18 35.06 1:16.61
- McCoy, Chuck S BAM-CO 2:58.60 28.36 38.75 33.29 1:18.20
Men 45-49
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Hess, Richard GRE-CO 2:51.43 24.14 29.59 31.60 25.41 1:00.69
2 Gray, David THOR-CO 2:56.87 25.29 32.08 29.85 26.88 1:02.77
3 Tolle, David L PPY-CO 3:12.33 26.83 31.56 35.45 30.40 1:08.09
4 Koslowsky, David RIDGE-NT 3:15.38 26.46 32.51 34.51 31.54 1:10.36
5 Heggy, Terry A FOOTH-CO 3:22.12 27.23 38.08 34.80 30.48 1:11.53
- Boysen, Eric C BAM-CO 2:42.79 27.51 34.40 30.85 1:10.03
Men 50-54
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Curry, Kevin M DUR-CO 3:29.47 28.14 37.45 37.14 32.32 1:14.42
2 McElhinney, Tom GRE-CO 3:39.12 28.87 39.76 37.23 34.13 1:19.13
3 Vogler, Kenneth J RALLY-CO 4:51.15 41.55 57.12 42.69 47.21 1:42.58
- Vanderpoel, William INV-CO 35.97 35.97
- Waterbury, Stuart S BOY-CO 2:01.11 24.57 30.95 1:05.59
- Colby, Curt BAM-CO 2:53.47 28.21 36.49 33.28 1:15.49
Men 55-59
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
1 Abrahams, Rich UNAT-CO 3:05.99 23.47 33.60 35.31 25.99 1:07.62
- McCormick, Paul BAM-CO 30.19 30.19
- Carney, Kent EVGN-CO 1:15.26 1:15.26
Men 60-64
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- McGinty, Tim RALLY-CO 2:29.17 29.21 33.45 1:26.51
Men 65-69
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Plummer, Mark A INV-CO 1:33.76 1:33.76
Men 75-79
Place Name Team Total Free Back Breast Fly IM
- Truby, Jack O DU-CO 45.69 45.69