Highlands Ranch LC Invitational - 6/5/05                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolte, Susan              44 INV-CO                    NT      38.58  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shieman, Dana             43 INV                       NT      46.25  
  2 Nolte, Susan              44 INV-CO                    NT      47.41  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolte, Susan              44 INV-CO                    NT      49.54  
 
Women 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Shieman, Dana             43 INV                       NT      41.87  
  2 Nolte, Susan              44 INV-CO                    NT      42.55  
 
Women 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garnier, Kathy            45 INV-CO                 30.00      28.68  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garnier, Kathy            45 INV-CO               1:05.00    1:03.11  
  2 Chidester, Victoria       49 WR                   1:20.00    1:29.33  
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Garnier, Kathy            45 INV-CO               2:25.00    2:29.29  
    1:12.46 1:16.83                                                
 
Women 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chidester, Victoria       49 WR                        NT    6:33.22  
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chidester, Victoria       49 WR                   1:30.00    1:36.67  
    1:36.66    0.01                                                
 
Women 45-49 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chidester, Victoria       49 WR                   3:10.00    3:35.23  
    1:47.28 1:47.95                                                
 
Women 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Chidester, Victoria       49 WR                        NT    1:54.66  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Swan, Laurie              52 HR-CO                1:30.00    1:33.83  
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slover, Carrie            53 PM                   2:53.00    3:00.82  
    1:27.19 1:33.63                                                
  2 Swan, Laurie              52 HR-CO                3:20.00    3:23.76  
    1:39.46 1:44.30                                                
 
Women 50-54 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slover, Carrie            53 PM                   6:14.00    6:14.70  
                                                    1:33.49        
  2 Swan, Laurie              52 HR-CO                7:00.00    6:59.00  
                                                    1:47.08        
 
Women 50-54 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slover, Carrie            53 PM                     41.00      41.35  
 
Women 50-54 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slover, Carrie            53 PM                   1:28.00    1:32.67  
    1:33.18                                                        
  2 Swan, Laurie              52 HR-CO                1:59.00    1:48.63  
    1:48.79                                                        
 
Women 50-54 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Slover, Carrie            53 PM                   3:14.00    3:21.07  
    1:40.66 1:40.41                                                
  2 Swan, Laurie              52 HR-CO                4:10.00    3:53.82  
    1:57.02 1:56.80                                                
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anziano, Marcia           60 DU-CO                1:30.53    1:36.47  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anziano, Marcia           60 DU-CO                3:20.42    3:25.67  
    1:42.12 1:43.55                                                
 
Women 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anziano, Marcia           60 DU-CO                6:50.25    6:55.70  
                                                    1:43.20        
  2 Zentgraf, Karen           64 BAM-CO               9:45.00    8:26.63  
                                                    2:04.03        
 
Women 60-64 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zentgraf, Karen           64 BAM-CO               1:05.00      52.43  
 
Women 60-64 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zentgraf, Karen           64 BAM-CO               1:58.00    1:58.67  
 
Women 60-64 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Zentgraf, Karen           64 BAM-CO               3:59.00    4:10.09  
    2:05.22 2:04.87                                                
  2 Anziano, Marcia           60 DU-CO                4:20.35    4:44.98  
    2:16.41 2:28.57                                                
 
Women 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane               68 DAC-CO                 50.00      48.93  
 
Women 65-69 100 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Oberg, Jane               68 DAC-CO               2:00.00    1:59.45  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, William D      31 BBM-CO                 28.86      28.75  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, William D      31 BBM-CO                 40.59      42.55  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, William D      31 BBM-CO                 41.61      46.60  
 
Men 30-34 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Schroeder, William D      31 BBM-CO                 33.34      34.20  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  2 Amos, Will                38 BBM-CO                 30.50      31.95  
 
Men 35-39 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Will                38 BBM-CO               5:45.00    5:44.26  
                                                    1:20.76        
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Will                38 BBM-CO                 38.00      40.75  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Will                38 BBM-CO                 37.00      38.88  
 
Men 35-39 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Amos, Will                38 BBM-CO                 34.50      35.98  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magouirk, Jeffrey         44 BBM-CO                 32.50      31.10  
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magouirk, Jeffrey         44 BBM-CO               1:09.88    1:08.74  
  2 Hanson, Jim               43 CSST-CO              1:10.50    1:12.87  
 
Men 40-44 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magouirk, Jeffrey         44 BBM-CO               2:29.92    2:30.84  
    1:12.73 1:18.11                                                
 
Men 40-44 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magouirk, Jeffrey         44 BBM-CO               5:23.95    5:18.00  
                                                    1:23.17        
 
Men 40-44 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Magouirk, Jeffrey         44 BBM-CO               1:30.00    1:30.28  
 
Men 40-44 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
 -- Hanson, Jim               43 CSST-CO                41.90         DQ  
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolte, Chris              48 INV-CO                    NT      28.69  
  1 Gimlin, Dennis Ray        49 PM                     34.10      34.49  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Greg               46 HR-CO                1:00.00    1:00.30  
  2 Nolte, Chris              48 INV-CO                    NT    1:05.00  
  3 Alvardo, Ray              48 WR                   1:13.00    1:15.16  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mark            45 INV                  2:25.00    2:20.75  
    1:09.84 1:10.91                                                
  2 Gimlin, Dennis Ray        49 PM                   3:05.83    3:18.13  
    1:37.34 1:40.79                                                
 
Men 45-49 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mark            45 INV                  5:00.00    5:03.54  
                                                    1:12.88        
  2 Nolte, Chris              48 INV                       NT    5:04.50  
                                                    1:14.87        
  3 Young, David              48 DAWGS-CO             5:18.00    5:15.50  
                                                    1:20.21        
  4 Gimlin, Dennis Ray        49 PM                   6:48.67    7:02.15  
                                                    1:43.37        
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Alvardo, Ray              48 WR                   1:30.00    1:38.25  
 
Men 45-49 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Greg               46 HR-CO                1:17.00    1:17.11  
    1:17.44                                                        
  2 Young, David              48 DAWGS-CO                  NT    1:21.53  
  3 Louie, Jamie              48 CSST                 1:20.80    1:22.16  
    1:22.64                                                        
  4 Alvardo, Ray              48 WR                   1:33.00    1:41.12  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Scott, Greg               46 HR-CO                2:50.00    2:47.99  
    1:19.26 1:28.73                                                
  2 Young, David              48 DAWGS-CO             2:55.00    2:54.13  
    1:21.62 1:32.51                                                
  3 Louie, Jamie              48 CSST                 2:58.00    3:00.58  
    1:25.98 1:34.60                                                
 
Men 45-49 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Gimlin, Dennis Ray        49 PM                     45.74      46.69  
 
Men 45-49 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Johnston, Mark            45 INV                  2:50.00    2:42.24  
    1:17.46 1:24.78                                                
  2 Louie, Jamie              48 CSST                 2:41.50    2:44.27  
    1:18.55 1:25.72                                                
  3 Nolte, Chris              48 INV-CO                    NT    2:49.46  
    1:20.64 1:28.82                                                
  4 Gimlin, Dennis Ray        49 PM                   3:32.46    3:48.42  
    1:57.50 1:50.92                                                
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Cecil           58 PM                   1:14.20    1:17.01  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Cecil           58 PM                   2:43.40    2:52.35  
    1:25.02 1:27.33                                                
 
Men 55-59 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Cecil           58 PM                   6:01.80    6:05.26  
                                                    1:29.44        
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Cecil           58 PM                   1:30.80    1:35.14  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Cecil           58 PM                   3:08.40    3:24.70  
 
Men 55-59 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Kent              58 EVER                 1:35.00    1:30.35  
 
Men 55-59 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Kent              58 EVER                   36.00      36.37  
 
Men 55-59 200 LC Meter IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Kent              58 EVER                 3:05.00    3:06.46  
    1:28.38 1:38.08                                                
 
Men 60-64 400 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 64 SNM-CO                    NT    6:14.87  
                                                    1:37.07        
 
Men 60-64 50 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 64 SNM-CO                    NT      41.67  
 
Men 60-64 100 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 64 SNM-CO                    NT    1:33.49  
 
Men 60-64 200 LC Meter Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 64 SNM-CO                    NT    3:23.06  
    1:39.09 1:43.97                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, Mark             69 INV-CO                 37.77      38.55  
 
Men 65-69 100 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, Mark             69 INV-CO               1:33.29    1:30.27  
 
Men 65-69 200 LC Meter Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, Mark             69 INV-CO               3:31.50    3:43.59  
    1:47.42 1:56.17                                                
 
Men 65-69 50 LC Meter Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Plummer, Mark             69 INV-CO                 51.55      50.99