Licensed to Colorado Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 5/29/2007 01:35 PM
              2007 Masters Short & Sweet - 3/10/2007 to 3/11/2007              
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 25-29 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Mills, Courtney           28 Denver Athletic     21:03.65   18:53.20   20  
  2 Carpenter, Kristin        27 Denver              23:00.00   21:59.74   17  
 
Women 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Eden, Kim                 38 Fort Collins        21:00.00   20:39.44   20  
  2 Keaton, Heather           37 Fort Collins        22:30.50   22:02.58   17  
 
Women 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Vanderpool, Nicole        42 Highlands Ranch     20:15.07   20:06.02   20  
  3 Robinson, Dea             44 South Suburban      24:33.30   25:13.76   16  
  4 Dretzka, Jennifer         43 Thornton            27:00.00   25:44.19   15  
 
Women 40-44 3300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoftiezer, Mary P         41 Denver Athletic     58:00.00   59:33.56   20  
 
Women 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nelson, Judy              46 Highlands Ranch     19:40.00   19:49.11   20  
  2 Bates, Penny              45 Boulder             22:00.00   21:02.55   17  
 
Women 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Laney, Judy               54 Denver              23:00.00   23:07.08   20  
 
Women 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Wilson, Debbie            55 Denver Athletic     29:30.00   29:16.73   20  
 
Women 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Anziano, Marcia           61 Denver              26:33.48   23:33.11   20  
 
Men 25-29 3300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Levine, Nicholas          25 Inverness           39:02.07   42:11.04   20  
 
Men 30-34 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Welting, Evan             32 Unattached          19:58.99   18:44.08   20  
                  33.77 18:44.08 (18:10.31)                                        
  2 Cummins, Scott            31 Unattached          19:59.99   19:20.04   17  
  3 McFarland, Max            33 Longmont            21:50.00   22:22.66   16  
 
Men 35-39 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Hoftiezer, Scott H        36 Denver Athletic     20:50.00   20:12.54   20  
 
Men 40-44 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Evans, Tom                41 Denver Athletic     21:00.00   20:43.22   20  
 
Men 40-44 3300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Robinson, Cory            42 Denver              39:30.00   40:03.25   20  
 
Men 45-49 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Brackett, Bill A          49 Denver              18:06.00   17:53.72   20  
  2 Beach, Douglas            48 Grand Junction      26:00.00   27:58.06   17  
 
Men 45-49 3300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Young, David              49 Green Mountain      42:00.00   42:12.93   20  
 
Men 50-54 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Nolte, Christopher        50 Inverness           20:00.00   19:17.02   20  
  2 De Seguin, Michael        53 Unattached          26:30.00   25:16.41   17  
  3 Heins, Don                52 Broomfield          28:00.00   28:57.37   16  
 
Men 55-59 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Kent              59 Evergreen           23:00.00   22:21.94   20  
  2 Orendorff, Michael        55 Pueblo              23:46.00   23:19.44   17  
 
Men 55-59 3300 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Townsend, Cecil           59 Pueblo              47:15.90   47:06.83   20  
 
Men 60-64 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 McCormick, Paul           60 Boulder             19:46.10   19:39.03   20  
  2 Burson, Bill              61 South Suburban      22:30.00   22:57.93   17  
 
Men 65-69 1650 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals Points 
===============================================================================
  1 Dyck, Mel                 65 Snow Mountain       24:00.00   23:27.25   20  
  2 Chessnoe, Michael         65 Denver              25:49.00   25:41.19   17