Licensed to Colorado Masters Swim Team Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/19/2007 09:28 PM
                     Senior Games - 6/9/2007 to 6/10/2007                      
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merkel, Sharon            55 WIND                      NT    1:56.17  
                  51.28   1:56.17 (1:04.89)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT    2:17.95  
                1:05.59   2:17.95 (1:12.36)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 70-74 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    2:35.99  
                1:15.84   2:35.99 (1:20.15)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendler, Betty            75 FTCO                      NT    3:02.45  
                1:25.88   3:02.45 (1:36.57)                                        
  2 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    3:28.09  
                1:32.48   3:28.09 (1:55.61)                                        
 
Event 1  Women 80-84 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT    3:23.16  
                1:38.78   3:23.16 (1:44.38)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 54 & Under 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert             50 CSPR                      NT    1:18.33  
                  38.02     1:18.33 (40.31)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 55-59 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    1:47.14  
                  49.86     1:47.14 (57.28)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 60-64 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreidler, Lee             60 GDJC                      NT    1:38.82  
                  45.44     1:38.82 (53.38)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 65-69 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Bing            65 BOUL                      NT    1:51.14  
                  53.41     1:51.14 (57.73)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 75-79 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegem, Wayne             75 FTCO                      NT    1:47.08  
                  52.20     1:47.08 (54.88)                                        
 
Event 1  Men 85-89 100 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    2:19.21  
                1:07.55   2:19.21 (1:11.66)                                        
  2 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT    2:23.40  
                1:11.60   2:23.40 (1:11.80)                                        
 
Event 2  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle Side Stroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cotey, Joan               60 AURO                      NT    1:10.10  
 
Event 2  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle Side Stroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garwood, Kathy            70 FTCO                      NT    1:02.06  
  2 Quinlan, Patricia         70 AURO                      NT    1:26.37  
 
Event 3  Women 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan         55 FTCO                      NT    1:20.76  
                  37.18     1:20.76 (43.58)                                        
  2 Merkel, Sharon            55 WIND                      NT    1:47.53  
                  49.00     1:47.53 (58.53)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 60-64 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shonka, Carol             60 FTCO                      NT    1:42.01  
 
Event 3  Women 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT    2:05.40  
                  57.03   2:05.40 (1:08.37)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 70-74 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    1:53.94  
                  56.32     1:53.94 (57.62)                                        
  2 Smythe, Judith            70 BOUL                      NT    1:54.26  
                  53.52   1:54.26 (1:00.74)                                        
  3 Garity, Isabel            70 FTCO                      NT    2:16.02  
                1:00.42   2:16.02 (1:15.60)                                        
 
Event 3  Women 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    3:58.84  
 
Event 3  Women 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT    3:19.18  
                1:30.95   3:19.18 (1:48.23)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 54 & Under 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borrastero, Raul          50 HENDR                     NT    1:00.74  
                  28.76     1:00.74 (31.98)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 55-59 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nall, Greg                55 GREE                      NT    1:12.46  
                  32.75     1:12.46 (39.71)                                        
  2 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    1:34.48  
                  43.72     1:34.48 (50.76)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 65-69 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Huysen, Pete          65 PARK                      NT    1:20.68  
                  37.48     1:20.68 (43.20)                                        
  2 Reynolds, Bing            65 BOUL                      NT    1:38.12  
                  46.30     1:38.12 (51.82)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 75-79 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegem, Wayne             75 FTCO                      NT    1:25.46  
                  39.66     1:25.46 (45.80)                                        
  2 Chambers, John            75 FTCO                      NT    1:37.89  
                  45.84     1:37.89 (52.05)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 80-84 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Willard         80 FTCO                      NT    1:54.47  
                  53.73   1:54.47 (1:00.74)                                        
 
Event 3  Men 85-89 100 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT    2:19.26  
                1:04.32   2:19.26 (1:14.94)                                        
 
Event 4  Women 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merkel, Sharon            55 WIND                      NT      46.67  
 
Event 4  Women 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shonka, Carol             60 FTCO                      NT      51.56  
  2 Nimetz, Kathleen          60 WIND                      NT      53.23  
 
Event 4  Women 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT    1:05.71  
 
Event 4  Women 70-74 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    1:12.28  
 
Event 4  Women 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendler, Betty            75 FTCO                      NT    1:26.95  
  2 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    1:27.57  
 
Event 4  Women 80-84 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT    1:39.41  
 
Event 4  Men 54 & Under 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert             50 CSPR                      NT      35.46  
 
Event 4  Men 55-59 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT      48.38  
 
Event 4  Men 60-64 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreidler, Lee             60 GDJC                      NT      42.47  
 
Event 4  Men 65-69 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Huysen, Pete          65 PARK                      NT      44.07  
  2 Reynolds, Bing            65 BOUL                      NT      51.99  
 
Event 4  Men 75-79 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegem, Wayne             75 FTCO                      NT      47.98  
 
Event 4  Men 85-89 50 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    1:03.60  
  2 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT    1:07.38  
 
Event 5  Women 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan         55 FTCO                      NT    3:36.96  
                                1:40.94 ( )   2:47.45 (1:06.51)     3:36.96 (49.51)
 
Event 5  Women 70-74 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smythe, Judith            70 BOUL                      NT    4:39.74  
                1:02.24   2:14.31 (1:12.07)   3:36.05 (1:21.74)   4:39.74 (1:03.69)
  2 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    5:09.19  
                  59.43   2:21.08 (1:21.65)   3:57.63 (1:36.55)   5:09.19 (1:11.56)
  3 Garity, Isabel            70 FTCO                      NT    6:49.77  
                1:32.64   3:12.04 (1:39.40)   5:26.98 (2:14.94)   6:49.77 (1:22.79)
 
Event 5  Men 54 & Under 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borrastero, Raul          50 HENDR                     NT    2:41.69  
                  32.28     1:16.09 (43.81)     2:03.40 (47.31)     2:41.69 (38.29)
 
Event 5  Men 55-59 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    4:11.12  
                1:05.51   2:11.68 (1:06.17)   3:16.38 (1:04.70)     4:11.12 (54.74)
 
Event 5  Men 75-79 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, John               75 BOUL                      NT    4:56.70  
                1:16.16   2:42.55 (1:26.39)   3:57.82 (1:15.27)     4:56.70 (58.88)
 
Event 5  Men 85-89 200 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT    5:51.56  
                1:37.55   2:46.37 (1:08.82)   4:38.55 (1:52.18)   5:51.56 (1:13.01)
 
Event 6  Women 70-74 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    2:14.24  
                1:01.64   2:14.24 (1:12.60)                                        
  2 Smythe, Judith            70 BOUL                      NT    2:37.07  
                1:04.00   2:37.07 (1:33.07)                                        
 
Event 6  Men 75-79 100 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, John               75 BOUL                      NT    2:48.65  
                1:17.99   2:48.65 (1:30.66)                                        
 
Event 7  Women 60-64 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cotey, Joan               60 AURO                      NT      28.00  
 
Event 7  Women 70-74 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinlan, Patricia         70 AURO                      NT      40.94  
 
Event 7  Women 85-89 25 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santich, Peggy            85 FTCO                      NT      34.56  
 
Event 8  Women 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan         55 FTCO                      NT    3:07.50  
 
Event 8  Women 70-74 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smythe, Judith            70 BOUL                      NT    4:12.32  
  2 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    4:23.25  
  3 Garity, Isabel            70 FTCO                      NT    5:40.03  
 
Event 8  Women 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT    6:56.95  
 
Event 8  Men 54 & Under 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borrastero, Raul          50 HENDR                     NT    2:16.32  
                  31.59     1:05.89 (34.30)     1:41.78 (35.89)     2:16.32 (34.54)
 
Event 8  Men 55-59 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nall, Greg                55 GREE                      NT    2:44.77  
                  34.41     1:13.45 (39.04)     1:59.03 (45.58)     2:44.77 (45.74)
  2 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    3:46.76  
                  51.46     1:49.61 (58.15)     2:49.60 (59.99)     3:46.76 (57.16)
 
Event 8  Men 60-64 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Carney, Thomas            60 GOLD                      NT    2:17.90  
                  30.38     1:04.71 (34.33)     1:41.53 (36.82)     2:17.90 (36.37)
 
Event 8  Men 65-69 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Bing            65 BOUL                      NT    3:42.16  
                  44.65     1:39.89 (55.24)   2:41.50 (1:01.61)   3:42.16 (1:00.66)
 
Event 8  Men 75-79 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegem, Wayne             75 FTCO                      NT    3:17.82  
                  43.67     1:36.61 (52.94)     2:27.74 (51.13)     3:17.82 (50.08)
  2 Chambers, John            75 FTCO                      NT    3:42.18  
                  48.80     1:45.16 (56.36)     2:43.99 (58.83)     3:42.18 (58.19)
  3 Myers, John               75 BOUL                      NT    4:07.58  
                  57.09                             3:05.41 ( )   4:07.58 (1:02.17)
 
Event 8  Men 80-84 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Willard         80 FTCO                      NT    4:21.37  
                  56.39   2:02.85 (1:06.46)   3:13.35 (1:10.50)   4:21.37 (1:08.02)
 
Event 8  Men 85-89 200 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    4:14.98  
                  58.81   2:03.03 (1:04.22)   3:09.44 (1:06.41)   4:14.98 (1:05.54)
 
Event 9  Women 70-74 25 Yard Freestyle Side Stroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garwood, Kathy            70 FTCO                      NT      28.03  
  2 Quinlan, Patricia         70 AURO                      NT      36.38  
 
Event 9  Women 75-79 25 Yard Freestyle Side Stroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 McCollum, Madonna         75 BRIG                      NT      39.38  
 
Event 9  Women 85-89 25 Yard Freestyle Side Stroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santich, Peggy            85 FTCO                      NT      32.94  
 
Event 10  Women 60-64 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nimetz, Kathleen          60 WIND                      NT    4:12.74  
                  54.81   2:00.10 (1:05.29)   4:12.74 (2:12.64)                    
  2 Darling, Dixie            60 LAKE                      NT    4:13.38  
                  52.69   1:58.44 (1:05.75)   3:07.95 (1:09.51)   4:13.38 (1:05.43)
 
Event 10  Women 65-69 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT    6:55.78  
                                3:26.42 ( )   5:12.43 (1:46.01)   6:55.78 (1:43.35)
 
Event 10  Women 70-74 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    5:48.64  
                1:21.52   2:52.41 (1:30.89)   4:25.39 (1:32.98)   5:48.64 (1:23.25)
 
Event 10  Men 54 & Under 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert             50 CSPR                      NT    2:48.66  
                  37.30     1:19.29 (41.99)     2:04.13 (44.84)     2:48.66 (44.53)
 
Event 10  Men 55-59 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    3:53.54  
                  52.80     1:51.91 (59.11)   2:52.95 (1:01.04)   3:53.54 (1:00.59)
 
Event 10  Men 75-79 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Myers, John               75 BOUL                      NT    5:03.12  
                1:11.38   2:29.18 (1:17.80)   3:48.41 (1:19.23)   5:03.12 (1:14.71)
 
Event 10  Men 85-89 200 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    6:46.17  
                1:34.62   3:21.46 (1:46.84)   5:07.77 (1:46.31)   6:46.17 (1:38.40)
 
Event 11  Women 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan         55 FTCO                      NT    1:35.08  
                  32.05   1:35.08 (1:03.03)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shonka, Carol             60 FTCO                      NT    1:54.24  
                  58.48     1:54.24 (55.76)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 70-74 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    2:40.51  
                  45.48   2:40.51 (1:55.03)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    3:46.08  
                  41.53   3:46.08 (3:04.55)                                        
 
Event 11  Women 80-84 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT    4:32.82  
                  36.58   4:32.82 (3:56.24)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 54 & Under 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert             50 CSPR                      NT    1:08.64  
                  32.60     1:08.64 (36.04)                                        
  2 Borrastero, Raul          50 HENDR                     NT    1:08.79  
                  33.32     1:08.79 (35.47)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 55-59 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    1:47.62  
                  20.74   1:47.62 (1:26.88)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 60-64 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreidler, Lee             60 GDJC                      NT    1:33.91  
                  42.21     1:33.91 (51.70)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 75-79 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Chambers, John            75 FTCO                      NT    2:23.00  
                1:11.87   2:23.00 (1:11.13)                                        
 
Event 11  Men 85-89 100 Yard IM
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    2:31.28  
                1:18.37   2:31.28 (1:12.91)                                        
  2 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT    2:47.22  
                1:15.37   2:47.22 (1:31.85)                                        
 
Event 12  Women 70-74 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garwood, Kathy            70 FTCO                      NT      29.35  
  2 Quinlan, Patricia         70 AURO                      NT      46.69  
 
Event 12  Men 70-74 25 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strom, Ben                70 CENT                      NT      20.75  
 
Event 13  Women 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merkel, Sharon            55 WIND                      NT    1:01.11  
 
Event 13  Women 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nimetz, Kathleen          60 WIND                      NT      46.80  
  2 Darling, Dixie            60 LAKE                      NT      47.95  
  3 Shonka, Carol             60 FTCO                      NT      54.54  
 
Event 13  Women 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT    1:37.38  
 
Event 13  Women 70-74 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haesemeyer, Elizabeth     70 WIND                      NT      49.95  
  2 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    1:11.81  
 
Event 13  Women 75-79 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    1:37.16  
  2 Gendler, Betty            75 FTCO                      NT    2:41.27  
 
Event 13  Men 54 & Under 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert             50 CSPR                      NT      33.32  
  2 Borrastero, Raul          50 HENDR                     NT      33.97  
 
Event 13  Men 55-59 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT      42.95  
  2 Francis, Peter            55 DEN                       NT      53.98  
 
Event 13  Men 60-64 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreidler, Lee             60 GDJC                      NT      44.81  
  2 Eyerly, Gregory           60 WEST                      NT      52.61  
 
Event 13  Men 65-69 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Huysen, Pete          65 PARK                      NT      44.55  
 
Event 13  Men 85-89 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    1:27.68  
  2 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT    1:30.36  
 
Event 13  Men 90-94 50 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Murata, Lee               90 FTLUP                     NT    5:32.29  
 
Event 14  Women 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT    4:58.39  
                1:08.67   2:24.88 (1:16.21)   3:42.66 (1:17.78)   4:58.39 (1:15.73)
 
Event 14  Women 70-74 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    5:39.43  
                1:21.70   2:49.03 (1:27.33)   4:15.47 (1:26.44)   5:39.43 (1:23.96)
 
Event 14  Women 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    7:13.72  
                                3:31.08 ( )   5:25.43 (1:54.35)   7:13.72 (1:48.29)
 
Event 14  Women 80-84 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT    7:23.60  
                1:43.85   3:33.36 (1:49.51)   5:29.91 (1:56.55)   7:23.60 (1:53.69)
 
Event 14  Men 55-59 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    4:11.01  
                  59.65   2:04.77 (1:05.12)   3:09.93 (1:05.16)   4:11.01 (1:01.08)
 
Event 14  Men 65-69 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Bing            65 BOUL                      NT    4:05.63  
                  55.32   1:57.27 (1:01.95)   3:02.64 (1:05.37)   4:05.63 (1:02.99)
 
Event 14  Men 75-79 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegem, Wayne             75 FTCO                      NT    3:53.34  
                  55.71     1:55.23 (59.52)     2:54.29 (59.06)     3:53.34 (59.05)
 
Event 14  Men 85-89 200 Yard Backstroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    4:49.27  
                1:06.65   2:20.84 (1:14.19)   3:36.41 (1:15.57)   4:49.27 (1:12.86)
  2 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT    4:50.60  
                1:08.04   2:22.48 (1:14.44)   3:35.16 (1:12.68)   4:50.60 (1:15.44)
 
Event 15  Women 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan         55 FTCO                      NT      34.74  
  2 Merkel, Sharon            55 WIND                      NT      40.92  
 
Event 15  Women 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shonka, Carol             60 FTCO                      NT      41.51  
  2 Nimetz, Kathleen          60 WIND                      NT      44.66  
 
Event 15  Women 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT      55.03  
 
Event 15  Women 70-74 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT      50.22  
 
Event 15  Women 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendler, Betty            75 FTCO                      NT    1:10.18  
  2 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    1:24.02  
 
Event 15  Women 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT    1:24.32  
 
Event 15  Men 54 & Under 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borrastero, Raul          50 HENDR                     NT      26.89  
 
Event 15  Men 55-59 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nall, Greg                55 GREE                      NT      31.92  
  2 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT      38.43  
 
Event 15  Men 60-64 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kreidler, Lee             60 GDJC                      NT      33.58  
  2 Eyerly, Gregory           60 WEST                      NT      51.55  
 
Event 15  Men 65-69 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Huysen, Pete          65 PARK                      NT      31.44  
  2 Reynolds, Bing            65 BOUL                      NT      43.45  
 
Event 15  Men 75-79 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Michie, Jim               75 FTCO                      NT      36.94  
  2 Clegem, Wayne             75 FTCO                      NT      37.24  
  3 Chambers, John            75 FTCO                      NT      40.67  
  4 Biedermann, Eric          75 FTCO                      NT      46.49  
 
Event 15  Men 80-84 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Willard         80 FTCO                      NT      51.53  
 
Event 15  Men 85-89 50 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wood, Richard             85 AURO                      NT      57.40  
 
Event 16  Women 60-64 25 Yard Freestyle Front Crawl
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Cotey, Joan               60 AURO                      NT      26.41  
 
Event 16  Women 70-74 25 Yard Freestyle Front Crawl
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Garwood, Kathy            70 FTCO                      NT      21.41  
  2 Quinlan, Patricia         70 AURO                      NT      36.25  
 
Event 16  Women 85-89 25 Yard Freestyle Front Crawl
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Santich, Peggy            85 FTCO                      NT      25.40  
 
Event 16  Men 70-74 25 Yard Freestyle Front Crawl
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strom, Ben                70 CENT                      NT      16.44  
 
Event 17  Women 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Merkel, Sharon            55 WIND                      NT    2:13.71  
                1:01.79   2:13.71 (1:11.92)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nimetz, Kathleen          60 WIND                      NT    1:49.75  
                  50.76     1:49.75 (58.99)                                        
  2 Darling, Dixie            60 LAKE                      NT    1:50.69  
                  51.82     1:50.69 (58.87)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Hogan, Harriet            65 CANO                      NT    3:26.43  
 
Event 17  Women 70-74 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Haesemeyer, Elizabeth     70 WIND                      NT    1:52.04  
                  54.72     1:52.04 (57.32)                                        
  2 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    2:43.94  
                1:16.68   2:43.94 (1:27.26)                                        
 
Event 17  Women 75-79 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gendler, Betty            75 FTCO                      NT    2:59.19  
                1:23.26   2:59.19 (1:35.93)                                        
  2 Sauer, Helen              75 DEN                       NT    3:57.90  
                1:46.53   3:57.90 (2:11.37)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 54 & Under 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Brown, Robert             50 CSPR                      NT    1:14.45  
                  34.20     1:14.45 (40.25)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 55-59 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT    1:43.83  
                  49.89     1:43.83 (53.94)                                        
  2 Francis, Peter            55 DEN                       NT    2:06.82  
                  57.24   2:06.82 (1:09.58)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 60-64 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Eyerly, Gregory           60 WEST                      NT    2:02.96  
                  57.34   2:02.96 (1:05.62)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 65-69 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Van Huysen, Pete          65 PARK                      NT    1:40.38  
                  48.17     1:40.38 (52.21)                                        
 
Event 17  Men 85-89 100 Yard Breaststroke
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Wrenn, John               85 BOUL                      NT    3:14.24  
                1:40.96   3:14.24 (1:33.28)                                        
 
Event 18  Women 70-74 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT    1:00.08  
 
Event 18  Men 54 & Under 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Borrastero, Raul          50 HENDR                     NT      29.64  
  2 Brown, Robert             50 CSPR                      NT      31.45  
 
Event 18  Men 55-59 50 Yard Butterfly
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Smith, Stephen            55 CSPR                      NT      56.69  
 
Event 19  Women 70-74 25 Yard Freestyle Elementary Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Quinlan, Patricia         70 AURO                      NT      43.91  
 
Event 19  Men 70-74 25 Yard Freestyle Elementary Back
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Strom, Ben                70 CENT                      NT      25.65  
 
Event 20  Women 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Schlingman, Susan         55 FTCO                      NT    8:32.12  
                  42.11     1:31.16 (49.05)     2:22.25 (51.09)     3:14.34 (52.09)
        4:07.49 (53.15)     5:00.55 (53.06)     5:54.59 (54.04)     6:48.14 (53.55)
        7:43.13 (54.99)     8:32.12 (48.99)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 60-64 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Shonka, Carol             60 FTCO                      NT   11:19.51  
                  52.11   1:54.25 (1:02.14)   5:25.73 (3:31.48)   7:51.90 (2:26.17)
      9:06.00 (1:14.10)                                                            
           10:17.93 ( )  11:19.51 (1:01.58)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 70-74 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Kronwall, Katherine       70 BAYF                      NT   11:53.31  
                1:03.28   2:13.57 (1:10.29)   3:27.74 (1:14.17)   4:40.40 (1:12.66)
      5:55.49 (1:15.09)   7:07.08 (1:11.59)   8:20.96 (1:13.88)   9:35.09 (1:14.13)
     10:48.75 (1:13.66)  11:53.31 (1:04.56)                                        
 
Event 20  Women 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Gatza, Willie             80 CSPR                      NT   18:18.20  
                1:30.46   7:10.40 (5:39.94)   9:03.00 (1:52.60)  11:02.37 (1:59.37)
     12:52.98 (1:50.61)  14:42.17 (1:49.19)  16:36.15 (1:53.98)  18:18.20 (1:42.05)
 
Event 20  Men 55-59 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Nall, Greg                55 GREE                      NT    7:38.61  
                  38.77     1:21.76 (42.99)     2:05.77 (44.01)     2:52.65 (46.88)
        3:40.41 (47.76)     4:28.17 (47.76)     5:16.06 (47.89)     6:04.02 (47.96)
        6:51.89 (47.87)     7:38.61 (46.72)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 65-69 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Reynolds, Bing            65 BOUL                      NT   10:39.01  
                  52.54   1:55.27 (1:02.73)   3:02.38 (1:07.11)   4:10.22 (1:07.84)
      5:17.38 (1:07.16)   6:21.82 (1:04.44)   7:27.59 (1:05.77)   8:35.91 (1:08.32)
      9:39.22 (1:03.31)    10:39.01 (59.79)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 75-79 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Clegem, Wayne             75 FTCO                      NT    9:20.86  
                  53.34     1:48.31 (54.97)     2:46.98 (58.67)     3:42.60 (55.62)
        4:37.93 (55.33)     5:36.16 (58.23)     6:34.99 (58.83)     7:32.24 (57.25)
        8:27.77 (55.53)     9:20.86 (53.09)                                        
  2 Chambers, John            75 FTCO                      NT   10:17.85  
                  56.84   1:57.61 (1:00.77)   3:01.89 (1:04.28)   4:05.35 (1:03.46)
      5:08.90 (1:03.55)   6:12.64 (1:03.74)   7:15.62 (1:02.98)   8:18.31 (1:02.69)
      9:19.72 (1:01.41)    10:17.85 (58.13)                                        
 
Event 20  Men 80-84 500 Yard Freestyle
===============================================================================
    Name                     Age Team                    Seed     Finals        
===============================================================================
  1 Lindberg, Willard         80 FTCO                      NT   11:41.40  
                  59.25   2:07.33 (1:08.08)   3:19.57 (1:12.24)   4:32.71 (1:13.14)
      5:45.26 (1:12.55)   6:56.16 (1:10.90)   9:20.40 (2:24.24)  11:41.40 (2:21.00)
 
                    Combined Team Scores - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Fort Collins                        860   2. Colorado Springs                    528
  3. Boulder                             441   4. Aurora                              313
  5. Bayfield                            268   6. Windsor                             248
  7. Denver                              182   8. Canon City                          160
  9. Henderson                           134  10. Parker                              100
 10. Grand Junction                      100  12. Greeley                              80
 13. Centennial                           60  14. Westminster                          54
 15. Lakewood                             51  16. Brighton                             20
 16. Golden                               20  16. Fort Lupton                          20
 
                   Women - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                    
 
  1. Fort Collins                        521   2. Bayfield                            268
  3. Windsor                             248   4. Aurora                              168
  5. Colorado Springs                    160   5. Canon City                          160
  7. Denver                              148   8. Boulder                              74
  9. Lakewood                             51  10. Brighton                             20
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - Through Event 20                     
 
  1. Colorado Springs                    368   2. Boulder                             367
  3. Fort Collins                        339   4. Aurora                              145
  5. Henderson                           134   6. Grand Junction                      100
  6. Parker                              100   8. Greeley                              80
  9. Centennial                           60  10. Westminster                          54
 11. Denver                               34  12. Fort Lupton                          20
 12. Golden                               20